HOLLYB TSUNAMI RUBY

Date of Birth:
3/4/2018
Nickname:
T RUBES
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
HOLLYBILLY FARMS
Breeder:
Gilliland Longhorn Ranch
Notes:
HORN PEDIGREE: 1 OVER 90" TTT; 10 OVER 80" TTT
PH #:
002
Reg #1:
CI313629*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,000

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationStacked Deck08/11/202008/11/2020 Heifer Sexed
Natural ServiceCatchit X Midnight Special    

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
 Ultrasound1.5000Pregnant05/25/2020 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite154.500009/26/2020 Hubbels HSC Satellite
Tip to Tip55.625009/26/20202 yrs 6.5 mosHubbels HSC Satellite
Total Horn74.125009/26/2020 Hubbels HSC Satellite
Tip to Tip51.000005/20/20202 yrs 2 mos 
Tip to Tip45.500011/16/201920 Months Old 
Total Horn57.375011/16/201920 Months old 
Tip to Tip29.625003/02/2019  
    • HBF ANDY
    • DOB: 5/31/2020
    • HUBBELLS 38 SPECIAL x HOLLYB TSUNAMI RUBY